Register Now

Wiscasset Community Center - Gymnasium

Facility Information

242 Gardiner Road
Wiscasset, ME 04578
Phone: (207) 882-8230

General Information
We have had our gymnasium floor sanded and refinished!
Please: No Street Shoes, food and/or drink in our gymnasium. 
Thank you for your understanding and continued support.
 
This facility is available for rent:
$50 for WCC Member, Community Partner or Non-Profit Rate
$75 per hour Stadard Rate
Full-court gymnasium with low impact suspended wood floor
Two cross-courts available for basketball, volleyball and open gyms
Please view Facility Rental Form below for more information.




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

View Availability Chart | View Calendar | List Version | Mobile Version

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Wednesday December 19, 2018 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Playgroups Recess Playgroup Thursday December 20, 2018 12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Thursday December 20, 2018 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Flare Thursday December 20, 2018 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Heat Thursday December 20, 2018 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Zumba Gold with Barbara Johnson - Zumba Gold Friday December 21, 2018 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Teen Dance Nights Teen Dance Night Friday December 21, 2018 07:00 PM - 09:30 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Saturday December 22, 2018 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Youth Basketball Mites All Teams @ Practice Saturday December 22, 2018 09:05 AM - 09:45 AM
Youth Basketball Pee-Wee PeeWee @ Skills Clinic Saturday December 22, 2018 09:05 AM - 09:50 AM
Youth Basketball Mites Black @ Grey Saturday December 22, 2018 09:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Youth Basketball Mites White @ Red Saturday December 22, 2018 09:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Youth Basketball Minors (Boys & Girls) Black @ Grey Saturday December 22, 2018 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball Minors (Boys & Girls) White @ Red Saturday December 22, 2018 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball Juniors ( Girls ) All Teams @ Practice Saturday December 22, 2018 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Youth Basketball Juniors ( Boys ) Gardiner @ Wiscasset Boys Saturday December 22, 2018 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Tuesday December 25, 2018 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Wednesday December 26, 2018 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Wednesday December 26, 2018 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Playgroups Recess Playgroup Thursday December 27, 2018 12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Thursday December 27, 2018 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Flare Thursday December 27, 2018 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Heat Thursday December 27, 2018 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Zumba Gold with Barbara Johnson - Zumba Gold Friday December 28, 2018 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Saturday December 29, 2018 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Youth Basketball Mites All Teams @ Practice Saturday December 29, 2018 09:05 AM - 09:45 AM
Youth Basketball Pee-Wee PeeWee @ Skills Clinic Saturday December 29, 2018 09:05 AM - 09:50 AM
Youth Basketball Mites Grey @ White Saturday December 29, 2018 09:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Youth Basketball Mites Black @ Red Saturday December 29, 2018 09:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Youth Basketball Minors (Boys & Girls) Black @ Red Saturday December 29, 2018 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball Minors (Boys & Girls) Grey @ White Saturday December 29, 2018 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball Juniors ( Boys ) Wiscasset Boys @ Practice Saturday December 29, 2018 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Youth Basketball Juniors ( Girls ) Richmond @ Wiscasset Girls Saturday December 29, 2018 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Youth Basketball Juniors ( Girls ) Richmond @ Bath Saturday December 29, 2018 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Youth Basketball Juniors ( Girls ) Bath @ Wiscasset Girls Saturday December 29, 2018 02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 2. Hink's Bait (Light Blue) @ Clock / Book Sunday December 30, 2018 04:30 PM - 05:40 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 3. Maxwell's Market (Royal Blue) @ 1. Ames Supply (Green) Sunday December 30, 2018 04:30 PM - 05:40 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 2. Hink's Bait (Light Blue) @ 5. Cantrell Seafood (Red) Sunday December 30, 2018 05:40 PM - 06:50 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 4. First National Bank (Black) @ Clock / Book Sunday December 30, 2018 05:40 PM - 06:50 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 5. Cantrell Seafood (Red) @ Clock / Book Sunday December 30, 2018 06:50 PM - 08:00 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 6. Red's Eats (Orange) @ 4. First National Bank (Black) Sunday December 30, 2018 06:50 PM - 08:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Tuesday January 1, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Wednesday January 2, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Wednesday January 2, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Playgroups Recess Playgroup Thursday January 3, 2019 12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Thursday January 3, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Flare Thursday January 3, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Heat Thursday January 3, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Mix 30 with Lorna Weber - Mix 30 (5:30-6:30AM) Friday January 4, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
Fitness Classes Zumba Gold with Barbara Johnson - Zumba Gold Friday January 4, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Saturday January 5, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Youth Basketball Mites All Teams @ Practice Saturday January 5, 2019 09:05 AM - 09:45 AM
Youth Basketball Pee-Wee PeeWee @ Skills Clinic Saturday January 5, 2019 09:05 AM - 09:50 AM
Youth Basketball Mites White @ Black Saturday January 5, 2019 09:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Youth Basketball Mites Red @ Grey Saturday January 5, 2019 09:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Youth Basketball Minors (Boys & Girls) White @ Black Saturday January 5, 2019 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball Minors (Boys & Girls) Red @ Grey Saturday January 5, 2019 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball Juniors ( Boys ) Wiscasset Boys @ Practice Saturday January 5, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Youth Basketball Juniors ( Girls ) All Teams @ Practice Saturday January 5, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 4. First National Bank (Black) @ Clock / Book Sunday January 6, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:40 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 2. Hink's Bait (Light Blue) @ 6. Red's Eats (Orange) Sunday January 6, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:40 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 4. First National Bank (Black) @ 1. Ames Supply (Green) Sunday January 6, 2019 05:40 PM - 09:50 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 1. Ames Supply (Green) @ Clock / Book Sunday January 6, 2019 05:40 PM - 06:50 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 5. Cantrell Seafood (Red) @ Clock / Book Sunday January 6, 2019 06:50 PM - 08:00 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 3. Maxwell's Market (Royal Blue) @ 5. Cantrell Seafood (Red) Sunday January 6, 2019 06:50 PM - 08:00 PM
Playgroups Recess Playgroup Monday January 7, 2019 11:30 AM - 01:00 PM
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Monday January 7, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Tuesday January 8, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
Cheerleading Cheering - Sparks Tuesday January 8, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Blaze Tuesday January 8, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Tuesday January 8, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Wednesday January 9, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Wednesday January 9, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Playgroups Recess Playgroup Thursday January 10, 2019 12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Flare Thursday January 10, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Heat Thursday January 10, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Thursday January 10, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Fitness Challenge Fitness Challenge 2019 Thursday January 10, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:30 PM
Fitness Classes Mix 30 with Lorna Weber - Mix 30 (5:30-6:30AM) Friday January 11, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
Fitness Classes Zumba Gold with Barbara Johnson - Zumba Gold Friday January 11, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Saturday January 12, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Youth Basketball Mites All Teams @ Practice Saturday January 12, 2019 09:05 AM - 09:45 AM
Youth Basketball Pee-Wee PeeWee @ Skills Clinic Saturday January 12, 2019 09:05 AM - 09:50 AM
Youth Basketball Mites Grey @ Black Saturday January 12, 2019 09:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Youth Basketball Mites Red @ White Saturday January 12, 2019 09:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Youth Basketball Minors (Boys & Girls) Red @ White Saturday January 12, 2019 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball Minors (Boys & Girls) Grey @ Black Saturday January 12, 2019 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball Juniors ( Boys ) Wiscasset Boys @ Practice Saturday January 12, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Youth Basketball Juniors ( Girls ) All Teams @ Practice Saturday January 12, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 6. Red's Eats (Orange) @ Clock / Book Sunday January 13, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:40 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 1. Ames Supply (Green) @ 5. Cantrell Seafood (Red) Sunday January 13, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:40 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 6. Red's Eats (Orange) @ 3. Maxwell's Market (Royal Blue) Sunday January 13, 2019 05:40 PM - 06:50 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 2. Hink's Bait (Light Blue) @ Clock / Book Sunday January 13, 2019 05:40 PM - 06:50 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 3. Maxwell's Market (Royal Blue) @ Clock / Book Sunday January 13, 2019 06:50 PM - 08:00 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 4. First National Bank (Black) @ 2. Hink's Bait (Light Blue) Sunday January 13, 2019 06:50 PM - 08:00 PM
Playgroups Recess Playgroup Monday January 14, 2019 11:30 AM - 01:00 PM
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Monday January 14, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Tuesday January 15, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
Cheerleading Cheering - Sparks Tuesday January 15, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Blaze Tuesday January 15, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Tuesday January 15, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Wednesday January 16, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Wednesday January 16, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Playgroups Recess Playgroup Thursday January 17, 2019 12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Thursday January 17, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Flare Thursday January 17, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Heat Thursday January 17, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Challenge Fitness Challenge 2019 Thursday January 17, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:30 PM
Fitness Classes Mix 30 with Lorna Weber - Mix 30 (5:30-6:30AM) Friday January 18, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
Fitness Classes Zumba Gold with Barbara Johnson - Zumba Gold Friday January 18, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Saturday January 19, 2019 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Youth Basketball Mites All Teams @ Practice Saturday January 19, 2019 09:05 AM - 09:45 AM
Youth Basketball Pee-Wee PeeWee @ Skills Clinic Saturday January 19, 2019 09:05 AM - 09:50 AM
Youth Basketball Mites Grey @ White Saturday January 19, 2019 09:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Youth Basketball Mites Red @ Black Saturday January 19, 2019 09:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Youth Basketball Minors (Boys & Girls) Grey @ White Saturday January 19, 2019 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball Minors (Boys & Girls) Red @ Black Saturday January 19, 2019 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Youth Basketball Juniors ( Boys ) Wiscasset Boys @ Practice Saturday January 19, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Youth Basketball Juniors ( Girls ) All Teams @ Practice Saturday January 19, 2019 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM