Register Now

Wiscasset Community Center - Gymnasium

Facility Information

242 Gardiner Road
Wiscasset, ME 04578
Phone: (207) 882-8230

General Information
We have had our gymnasium floor sanded and refinished!
Please: No Street Shoes, food and/or drink in our gymnasium. 
Thank you for your understanding and continued support.
 
This facility is available for rent:
$50 for WCC Member, Community Partner or Non-Profit Rate
$75 per hour Stadard Rate
Full-court gymnasium with low impact suspended wood floor
Two cross-courts available for basketball, volleyball and open gyms
Please view Facility Rental Form below for more information.




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

View Availability Chart | View Calendar | List Version | Mobile Version

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Wednesday February 20, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Wednesday February 20, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Playgroups Recess Playgroup Thursday February 21, 2019 12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Thursday February 21, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Flare Thursday February 21, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Heat Thursday February 21, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Challenge Fitness Challenge 2019 Thursday February 21, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:30 PM
Fitness Classes Mix 30 with Lorna Weber - Mix 30 (5:30-6:30AM) Friday February 22, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
Fitness Classes Zumba Gold with Barbara Johnson - Zumba Gold Friday February 22, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Saturday February 23, 2019 07:45 AM - 09:00 AM
Travel Team Basketball 3/4/5 Girls Travel Team Basketball Whitefield @ Wiscasset Saturday February 23, 2019 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Travel Team Basketball 3/4 Boys Travel Team Basketball Whitefield @ Wiscasset Saturday February 23, 2019 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Youth Basketball Juniors ( Girls ) Whitefield @ Wiscasset Girls Saturday February 23, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 6. Red's Eats (Orange) @ Clock / Book Saturday February 23, 2019 01:00 PM - 02:10 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 1. Ames Supply (Green) @ 5. Cantrell Seafood (Red) Saturday February 23, 2019 01:00 PM - 02:10 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 6. Red's Eats (Orange) @ 3. Maxwell's Market (Royal Blue) Saturday February 23, 2019 02:10 PM - 03:20 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 2. Hink's Bait (Light Blue) @ Clock / Book Saturday February 23, 2019 02:10 PM - 03:20 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 3. Maxwell's Market (Royal Blue) @ Clock / Book Saturday February 23, 2019 03:20 PM - 04:30 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 4. First National Bank (Black) @ 2. Hink's Bait (Light Blue) Saturday February 23, 2019 03:20 PM - 04:30 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 3. Maxwell's Market (Royal Blue) @ Clock / Book Sunday February 24, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:40 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 2. Hink's Bait (Light Blue) @ 5. Cantrell Seafood (Red) Sunday February 24, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:40 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 3. Maxwell's Market (Royal Blue) @ 1. Ames Supply (Green) Sunday February 24, 2019 05:40 PM - 06:50 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 6. Red's Eats (Orange) @ Clock / Book Sunday February 24, 2019 05:40 PM - 06:50 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 1. Ames Supply (Green) @ Clock / Book Sunday February 24, 2019 06:50 PM - 08:00 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball 4. First National Bank (Black) @ 6. Red's Eats (Orange) Sunday February 24, 2019 06:50 PM - 08:00 PM
Playgroups Recess Playgroup Monday February 25, 2019 11:30 AM - 01:00 PM
Travel Team Basketball 3/4 Boys Travel Team Basketball Wiscasset @ Practice Monday February 25, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Monday February 25, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Tuesday February 26, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
Cheerleading Cheering - Sparks Tuesday February 26, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Blaze Tuesday February 26, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Tuesday February 26, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Wednesday February 27, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Wednesday February 27, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Playgroups Recess Playgroup Thursday February 28, 2019 12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Thursday February 28, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Flare Thursday February 28, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Heat Thursday February 28, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Challenge Fitness Challenge 2019 Thursday February 28, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:30 PM
Fitness Classes Mix 30 with Lorna Weber - Mix 30 (5:30-6:30AM) Friday March 1, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
Fitness Classes Zumba Gold with Barbara Johnson - Zumba Gold Friday March 1, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Saturday March 2, 2019 07:45 AM - 09:00 AM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Seed # 2 @ Clock / Book Sunday March 3, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:40 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Seed #1 @ Seed # 3 Sunday March 3, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:40 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Seed # 2 @ Seed # 4 Sunday March 3, 2019 05:40 PM - 06:50 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Seed # 5 @ Clock / Book Sunday March 3, 2019 05:40 PM - 06:50 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Seed # 4 @ Clock / Book Sunday March 3, 2019 06:50 PM - 08:00 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Seed # 5 @ Seed # 6 Sunday March 3, 2019 06:50 PM - 08:00 PM
Playgroups Recess Playgroup Monday March 4, 2019 11:30 AM - 01:00 PM
Travel Team Basketball 3/4/5 Girls Travel Team Basketball Richmond @ Wiscasset Monday March 4, 2019 05:45 PM - 07:30 PM
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Monday March 4, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Tuesday March 5, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
Cheerleading Cheering - Sparks Tuesday March 5, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Blaze Tuesday March 5, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Tuesday March 5, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Wednesday March 6, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Wednesday March 6, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Playgroups Recess Playgroup Thursday March 7, 2019 12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Thursday March 7, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Flare Thursday March 7, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Heat Thursday March 7, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Challenge Fitness Challenge 2019 Thursday March 7, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:30 PM
Fitness Classes Mix 30 with Lorna Weber - Mix 30 (5:30-6:30AM) Friday March 8, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
Fitness Classes Zumba Gold with Barbara Johnson - Zumba Gold Friday March 8, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Saturday March 9, 2019 07:45 AM - 09:00 AM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Seed # 6 @ Clock / Book Sunday March 10, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:40 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Seed #1 @ Seed # 5 Sunday March 10, 2019 04:30 PM - 05:40 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Seed # 2 @ Seed # 6 Sunday March 10, 2019 05:40 PM - 06:50 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Seed #1 @ Clock / Book Sunday March 10, 2019 05:40 PM - 06:50 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Seed # 5 @ Clock / Book Sunday March 10, 2019 06:50 PM - 08:00 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Seed # 3 @ Seed # 4 Sunday March 10, 2019 06:50 PM - 08:00 PM
Playgroups Recess Playgroup Monday March 11, 2019 11:30 AM - 01:00 PM
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Monday March 11, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Tuesday March 12, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
Cheerleading Cheering - Sparks Tuesday March 12, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Blaze Tuesday March 12, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Tuesday March 12, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Wednesday March 13, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Wednesday March 13, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Playgroups Recess Playgroup Thursday March 14, 2019 12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Flare Thursday March 14, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Heat Thursday March 14, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Thursday March 14, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Fitness Challenge Fitness Challenge 2019 Thursday March 14, 2019 06:45 PM - 07:30 PM
Fitness Classes Mix 30 with Lorna Weber - Mix 30 (5:30-6:30AM) Friday March 15, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
Fitness Classes Zumba Gold with Barbara Johnson - Zumba Gold Friday March 15, 2019 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Playoffs @ Clock / Book Friday March 15, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Seed # 4 @ Seed # 5 Friday March 15, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Seed # 3 @ Seed # 6 Friday March 15, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Playoffs @ Clock / Book Friday March 15, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Teen Dance Nights Teen Dance Night Friday March 15, 2019 06:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Saturday March 16, 2019 07:45 AM - 09:00 AM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Playoffs @ Clock / Book Saturday March 16, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Seed #1 @ Playoffs Saturday March 16, 2019 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Saturday March 16, 2019 01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Playoffs @ Clock / Book Saturday March 16, 2019 01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Playoffs @ Clock / Book Saturday March 16, 2019 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Saturday March 16, 2019 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Saturday March 16, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Playoffs @ Clock / Book Saturday March 16, 2019 04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Saturday March 16, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Playoffs @ Clock / Book Saturday March 16, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Playoffs @ Clock / Book Saturday March 16, 2019 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Saturday March 16, 2019 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Playoffs @ Clock / Book Sunday March 17, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Adult League Basketball Adult League Basketball Sunday March 17, 2019 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Playgroups Recess Playgroup Monday March 18, 2019 11:30 AM - 01:00 PM
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Monday March 18, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Tuesday March 19, 2019 05:30 AM - 06:30 AM
Cheerleading Cheering - Sparks Tuesday March 19, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Cheerleading Cheering - Blaze Tuesday March 19, 2019 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Core Concepts - Core Concepts Tuesday March 19, 2019 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Fitness Classes PiYO Live! with Lorna Weber - PiYO Live! with Lorna Wednesday March 20, 2019 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Fitness Classes Flex Fit with Cedric Maguire - Flex Fit (6:30-8:00PM) Wednesday March 20, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM